PRIVACY POLICY

 

Accountable Parties

Who is responsible for collecting, processing and transferring your personal data?

R.NADAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SL

CIF: B57941510

Mailing Address: Ctra. Calas de Mallorca s/n. 07500. Manacor. Illes Balears Teléfono: (+34) 971.171.680

Contact email for data protection: rgpd@rafanadalacademy.com

 

Purpose

What do we use your personal information for?

 The information provided by interested parties is used for the following:

  • Manage your reservation. Meaning, to process your decision to contract our accommodation services and the sports program.
  • Send newsletters. Sends you news items about sports, our values and activities.
  • Informs you about promotional advertising and answers your questions:  Manages the information request and sends you advertising, commercial or promotional communication about our services.

No automated decisions or profiles are made with your personal information.

How long do we keep your data?

The personal data you provide is kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party or as long as we need this information for administrative, accounting or tax purposes according to the regulation that enables us to do so.

 

Validation

What is the legitimacy of your data for?

 The legal basis for processing your data is:

  • Manages your reservation. Accepting and hiring the reservation service offered on the web for accommodations and/or the sports program or chosen activity.
  • Sends newsletters.  Your express consent, derived from your voluntary subscription in the section ‘subscribe to our weekly newsletters’ that you can cancel at any time as detailed in the rights section.
  • Inform you about promotional advertising and answer your questions:Manages your request through the web form and sends advertising, commercial or promotional communications about our services. You express given consent through the activation of the box located on the web contact form. Without this, it is impossible to send us data in a consensual manner. This acceptance states clearly that you manifest freely the willingness to be informed specifically and unequivocally as an interested party, allowing us to process your personal information, so we can keep a copy until you revoke it. You can withdraw your consent as set forth in the rights section.

 

Recipients

Who do we send your personal information to?

Group of companies and/or partners for the provision of services

 

CENTRE ESPORTIU DE MANACOR S.L.

NIF: B-57717035

Mailing address: Ctra. Calas de Mallorca s/n. 07500. Manacor. Illes Balears

Phone: (+34) 971.171.680

Contact email for data protection: rgpd@rafanadalacademy.com

Subject line: Data Protection

Official Department for Data Protection

Email:  rgpd@rafanadalacademy.com

 

AISCHOOL THE ACADEMY COLEGIO BILINGÜE S.L.

NIF: B-07600992

Mailing address: Camí Son Ametler Vell, 250. 07141. Marratxi. Illes Balears

Phone: (+34) 971.17.16.76

Contact email for data protection: rgpd@rafanadalacademy.com

Subject line: Data Protection

Official Department for Data Protection

Email: rgpd@rafanadalacademy.com

 

Rights

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about how we treat his or her personal data. Interested individuals have the right to:

  • find out what their information is used for and for how long it is stored, whether automated decisions are made or profiles are drawn up and their impact (see section on intent).
  • submit a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.agpd.es if they believe that we are violating their rights.
  • access their personal information, as well as request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • request limitation among other reasons, information that is no longer necessary for their collection or if they are against using this data due to unlawful processing or revocation of consent.
  • request the limitation of data processing of their information, in which case we will only store this for that year or in the defense of claims.
  • request portability of your information to other service providers, whenever it’s technically possible.
  • in certain circumstances, when such processing is aimed at direct marketing, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you can refuse the processing of your data. In this case we can stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or to exercise or defense of possible claims.

 

Origin

How do we obtain your information?

The personal data processed at CENTRE ESPORTIU MANACOR SL, through the web comes only from contact forms, cookies used, the online store and your newsletter request.

The categories of data are used: for contact forms:

Identification and contact information: name, phone and Email.

Regarding management booking by the booking engine and the sale of online products: Identification and contact information: name, surname, mailing address, email, phone, bank details or credit card.

Rafa Nadal International School 2021 © All rights Reserved

This website uses cookies to provide you with the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent to the use of these cookies and accepting our cookie policy .

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitarle la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento de uso de dichas cookies y aceptando nuestra política de cookies.